Licensed To: Blue Dolphin Swim Team -NJ 11/9/2009 Page 1
Individual Meet Results
Middlesex@ CNJ 08-Nov-09 [Ageup: 11/1/2009] Yards
Location: Scotch Plains
MIDDLESEX COUNTY BLUE DOLPHINS [MID-NJ]
Time F/P/S Name Age Place Points Improv
Event # 1A Female 100 IM 8 & Under
1:29.47Y F Fung, Darlene 8 1 5 -6.94
2:01.97Y F Bhattacharya, Aditi 8 2 3 ---
NS F Chiu, Stephanie 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 1B Female 100 IM 9-10
1:41.77Y F Lam, Emily 9 2 3 -2.20
NS F Airen, Shreya 10 --- --- ---
2:07.62Y DQ F Lu, Victoria 9 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 1C Female 100 IM 11-12
1:22.25Y F An, Crystal 11 1 5 -1.78
1:36.01Y F Huber, Gennifer 11 3 1 1.28
1:27.49Y DQ F Velardi, Brianna 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 2A Male 100 IM 8 & Under
1:31.85Y F Tang, Brendan 8 1 5 -6.20
2:09.07Y F Zeng, Eric 7 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 2B Male 100 IM 9-10
1:27.48Y F An, Charles 9 1 5 -5.65
1:40.82Y F Shersher, Samuel 9 3 1 ---
1:45.70Y F Tamboly, Mehr 9 5 --- -8.39
 
 
Event # 2C Male 100 IM 11-12
1:24.19Y F Chen, Corey 12 1 5 -1.06
1:24.48Y F Osiadacz, Patrick 12 2 3 -3.58
1:39.44Y F Shah, Connor 11 3 --- 0.63
 
 
Event # 3A Female 200 IM 13-14
3:09.17Y F Wilson, Aimee 14 2 3 10.07
 
 
Event # 3B Female 200 IM 15 & Over
2:32.90Y F Sweeney, Brooke 16 1 5 ---
3:05.91Y F Shea, Lauren 16 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 4A Male 200 IM 13-14
2:42.65Y F Lewandowski, John 13 1 5 ---
3:01.59Y F Choi, Cyril 14 2 3 5.28
 
 
Event # 4B Male 200 IM 15 & Over
2:31.39Y F Tiu, Stanley 17 1 5 9.44
2:44.91Y F Tiu, Terence 15 2 3 2.81
 
 
Event # 6A Female 25 Free 6 & Under
22.67Y F Yan, Shannon 6 1 5 -7.42
27.29Y F Lu, Tracy 5 2 3 ---
27.35Y F Schoepf, Luisa 6 3 --- ---
27.42Y F Walsh, Sara 6 4 --- -4.94
37.00Y F Pina, Amanda 6 8 --- ---
 
 
Event # 6B Female 25 Free 7-8
22.43Y F Langer, Seela 8 1 5 -3.97
23.02Y F Choi, Lucia 8 4 --- ---
25.80Y F Aneja, Nyoma 8 8 --- ---
27.16Y F Kannan, Srinithi 8 10 --- ---
29.75Y F Smith, Kelly 8 11 --- ---
35.42Y F Bhupatkar, Mahek 8 14 --- ---
* NS F Bhatia, Meher 7 --- --- ---
* NS F Chiu, Stephanie 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 7A Male 25 Free 6 & Under
24.06Y F Ang, Arthur 6 1 5 -10.71
28.66Y F Thai, Henry 6 2 3 ---
31.53Y F Zhang, Sean 6 3 --- ---
31.78Y F He, Corey 5 4 --- ---
32.13Y F Zheng, Christopher 6 5 --- ---
 
 
Event # 7B Male 25 Free 7-8
23.49Y F Geng, Henry 7 1 5 -0.41
25.80Y F Liang, Justin 8 2 3 ---
30.32Y F Chen, Alex 8 6 --- ---
34.22Y F Stern, Jacob 7 7 --- ---
 
 
Event # 8 Female 50 Free 9-10
35.63Y F Pepe, Erin 9 1 5 ---
40.49Y F Lam, Emily 9 4 --- ---
43.80Y F Airen, Shreya 10 6 --- -0.25
43.84Y F Ramekar, Reggie 10 7 --- -1.66
52.17Y F Kwan, Kaitlyn 10 12 --- ---
52.59Y F Chanti, Anupama 9 13 --- ---
 
 
Event # 9 Male 50 Free 9-10
33.33Y F Fallon, Thomas 10 1 5 ---
36.92Y F Rothschild, Michael 10 2 3 -1.36
39.39Y F Zhu, Eric 10 5 --- -0.54
42.66Y F Fung, Lawrence 9 8 --- ---
44.43Y F Tan, Dean 9 12 --- ---
54.63Y F Wu, Peter 9 14 --- ---
55.46Y F Zhan, Daniel 9 15 --- ---
57.28Y F Tan, Lance 10 17 --- ---
 
 
Event # 10 Female 50 Free 11-12
31.71Y F Pepe, Shannon 11 1 5 0.49
32.14Y F Langer, Ronit 11 3 1 1.07
37.48Y F Branigan, Cassandra 12 6 --- ---
39.38Y F Wang, Ephany 11 8 --- -5.09
44.05Y F Gokhale, Shivani 11 11 --- -0.45
* NS F Daniels, Hayley 12 --- --- ---
* NS F Rystsov, Maria 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 11 Male 50 Free 11-12
37.41Y F Stern, David 11 2 3 2.01
40.96Y F Gupta, Arpan 12 4 --- ---
42.14Y F Pincus, Bennett 11 6 --- ---
* NS F Hou, David 12 --- --- ---
* NS F Yan, Kevin 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 12A Female 100 Free 13-14
1:09.87Y F Pepe, Bridget 13 1 5 ---
1:12.75Y F Wilson, Aimee 14 2 3 5.36
1:12.78Y F Coscia, Corinne 13 3 --- ---
1:13.01Y F Weiss, Tiffany 14 4 --- 0.96
1:13.51Y F Merlis, Stephanie 14 5 --- 0.58
1:16.79Y F Kaufman, Maria 13 6 --- ---
1:22.06Y F Simonson, Ailish Katherine 13 8 --- ---
1:27.93Y F Thai, Victoria 14 10 --- ---
1:29.07Y F Chiu, Sherry 13 11 --- ---
NS F Yuan, Ziquin 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 12B Female 100 Free 15 & Over
59.55Y F Bender, Jackie 17 1 5 1.71
1:00.56Y F Valentino, Maggie 15 2 3 -0.14
 
 
Event # 13A Male 100 Free 13-14
1:11.69Y F Brundage, Brian 13 2 3 ---
1:14.09Y F Syslo, Luke 13 3 1 ---
1:15.31Y F Ivaniuc, Eric 13 5 --- -6.49
1:25.24Y F Stern, Jonah 13 6 --- ---
 
 
Event # 13B Male 100 Free 15 & Over
1:01.30Y F Wilson, Justin 17 1 5 2.09
 
 
Event # 14A Female 25 Back 6 & Under
30.58Y F Lu, Tracy 5 1 5 ---
30.72Y F Schoepf, Luisa 6 2 3 ---
31.13Y F Walsh, Sara 6 3 --- -3.98
31.31Y F Yan, Shannon 6 4 --- -5.35
43.66Y F Pina, Amanda 6 8 --- ---
 
 
Event # 14B Female 25 Back 7-8
19.50Y F Yan, Jenna 8 1 5 -3.12
26.30Y F Langer, Seela 8 4 --- -3.18
30.34Y F Aneja, Nyoma 8 6 --- ---
32.36Y F Smith, Kelly 8 8 --- ---
32.51Y F Kwan, Kristina 7 9 --- ---
NS F Bhatia, Meher 7 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 15A Male 25 Back 6 & Under
26.91Y F Ang, Arthur 6 1 5 -10.75
30.16Y F He, Corey 5 2 3 ---
30.99Y F Thai, Henry 6 3 --- ---
35.78Y F Zhang, Sean 6 4 --- ---
41.65Y F Zheng, Christopher 6 5 --- ---
 
 
Event # 15B Male 25 Back 7-8
24.55Y F Ang, Albert 8 3 1 -13.58
28.65Y F Zeng, Eric 7 4 --- 0.95
33.57Y F Chen, Alex 8 8 --- ---
NS F Stern, Jacob 7 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 16 Female 50 Back 9-10
49.13Y F Hu, Jewel 9 4 1 ---
54.29Y F Lu, Victoria 9 7 --- ---
* NS F Chanti, Anupama 9 --- --- ---
* NS F Chiu, Elizabeth 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 17 Male 50 Back 9-10
44.30Y F Zhu, Richard 10 1 5 -1.16
45.74Y F Zhu, Eric 10 3 1 -2.21
48.46Y F Fung, Lawrence 9 6 --- ---
1:13.78Y F Wu, Peter 9 13 --- ---
1:03.05Y DQ F Tan, Lance 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 18 Female 50 Back 11-12
29.34Y F Velardi, Brianna 11 1 5 -11.61
51.35Y F Pepe, Shannon 11 6 --- 13.15
NS F Rystsov, Maria 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 19 Male 50 Back 11-12
37.52Y F Chiu, Jack 12 1 5 -3.65
39.12Y F Osiadacz, Patrick 12 2 3 0.91
48.27Y F Pincus, Bennett 11 4 --- ---
51.11Y F Hou, David 12 6 --- ---
57.03Y F Gupta, Arpan 12 7 --- ---
 
 
Event # 20A Female 100 Back 13-14
1:18.20Y F Pepe, Bridget 13 2 3 ---
1:22.89Y F Yin, Jessica 13 4 --- ---
1:27.67Y F Kaufman, Maria 13 6 --- ---
1:30.18Y F Coscia, Corinne 13 7 --- ---
1:32.79Y F Simonson, Ailish Katherine 13 9 --- ---
1:35.37Y F Weiss, Tiffany 14 11 --- ---
NS F Rybalkiewicz, Emily 14 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 20B Female 100 Back 15 & Over
1:22.22Y F Shea, Lauren 16 1 5 ---
 
 
Event # 21A Male 100 Back 13-14
1:12.25Y F Boyle, Jimmy 14 1 5 1.04
1:37.89Y F Syslo, Luke 13 4 --- ---
1:40.75Y F Stern, Jonah 13 5 --- ---
 
 
Event # 21B Male 100 Back 15 & Over
1:07.41Y F Muhlgeier, Ian 17 1 5 -4.30
1:14.63Y F Cotov, Matthew 15 2 3 1.71
 
 
Event # 22 Female 25 Breast 8 & Under
20.45Y F Yan, Jenna 8 1 5 -1.39
30.65Y F Kannan, Srinithi 8 3 1 ---
35.27Y F Choi, Lucia 8 5 --- ---
34.40Y DQ F Kwan, Kristina 7 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 23 Male 25 Breast 8 & Under
27.07Y F Ang, Albert 8 1 5 ---
28.92Y F Liang, Justin 8 2 2 ---
 
 
Event # 24 Female 50 Breast 9-10
36.56Y F Tang, Brianna 10 1 5 -4.91
52.30Y F Hu, Jewel 9 3 1 ---
54.59Y F Ramekar, Reggie 10 5 --- -2.75
59.77Y F Chiu, Elizabeth 10 8 --- 7.35
1:16.14Y F Kwan, Kaitlyn 10 11 --- ---
 
 
Event # 25 Male 50 Breast 9-10
49.35Y F Shersher, Samuel 9 1 5 ---
50.73Y F Tamboly, Mehr 9 2 3 ---
55.68Y F Rothschild, Michael 10 4 --- -2.82
1:01.48Y F Zhan, Daniel 9 6 --- ---
1:02.06Y F Tan, Dean 9 7 --- ---
 
 
Event # 26 Female 50 Breast 11-12
42.67Y F An, Crystal 11 2 3 -0.45
47.81Y F Huber, Gennifer 11 5 --- 1.82
49.40Y F Feng, Gloria 11 6 --- -1.84
49.97Y F Branigan, Cassandra 12 7 --- ---
50.09Y F Wang, Ephany 11 8 --- ---
53.00Y F Gokhale, Shivani 11 10 --- -6.10
NS F Daniels, Hayley 12 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 27 Male 50 Breast 11-12
41.91Y F Chen, Corey 12 1 5 -0.46
45.79Y F Shah, Connor 11 2 3 0.72
51.16Y F Yan, Kevin 11 4 --- -2.47
 
 
Event # 28A Female 100 Breast 13-14
1:28.02Y F Zinsky, Amy 13 1 5 -1.83
1:30.78Y F Yin, Jessica 13 2 3 -0.27
1:36.76Y F Merlis, Stephanie 14 3 --- 1.42
1:37.18Y F Chiu, Sherry 13 4 --- ---
NS F Yuan, Ziquin 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 28B Female 100 Breast 15 & Over
1:22.13Y F Sweeney, Brooke 16 1 5 ---
 
 
Event # 29A Male 100 Breast 13-14
1:19.54Y F Boyle, Jimmy 14 1 5 1.74
1:25.53Y F Mehta, Anindya 14 3 1 2.61
1:25.96Y F Choi, Cyril 14 4 --- 2.71
1:31.66Y F Brundage, Brian 13 6 --- ---
1:38.60Y F Ivaniuc, Eric 13 8 --- 4.20
NS F Syslo, Luke 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 29B Male 100 Breast 15 & Over
1:14.44Y F Tiu, Stanley 17 1 5 3.05
1:23.91Y F Tiu, Terence 15 2 3 -0.05
 
 
Event # 30 Female 25 Fly 8 & Under
18.70Y F Fung, Darlene 8 1 5 1.71
25.31Y F Bhattacharya, Aditi 8 2 3 -3.70
39.91Y DQ F Bhupatkar, Mahek 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 31 Male 25 Fly 8 & Under
20.20Y F Tang, Brendan 8 1 5 -0.55
31.46Y DQ F Geng, Henry 7 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 32A Female 50 Fly 9-10
33.37Y F Tang, Brianna 10 1 5 -1.03
43.11Y F Pepe, Erin 9 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 32B Female 50 Fly 11-12
34.69Y F Langer, Ronit 11 1 5 0.91
48.47Y F Feng, Gloria 11 5 --- ---
 
 
Event # 33A Male 50 Fly 9-10
38.13Y F Fallon, Thomas 10 1 5 ---
38.70Y F An, Charles 9 2 3 ---
49.14Y F Zhu, Richard 10 5 --- 0.43
 
 
Event # 33B Male 50 Fly 11-12
38.10Y F Chiu, Jack 12 1 5 -4.37
39.49Y F Stern, David 11 2 3 1.90
 
 
Event # 34A Female 100 Fly 13-14
1:23.26Y F Zinsky, Amy 13 3 1 0.50
NS F Rybalkiewicz, Emily 14 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 34B Female 100 Fly 15 & Over
1:14.45Y F Valentino, Maggie 15 1 5 -1.13
1:14.51Y F Bender, Jackie 17 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 35A Male 100 Fly 13-14
1:18.59Y F Lewandowski, John 13 1 5 -15.35
1:22.08Y F Mehta, Anindya 14 2 3 5.04
 
 
Event # 35B Male 100 Fly 15 & Over
1:08.96Y F Muhlgeier, Ian 17 1 5 -6.68
1:13.68Y F Cotov, Jacob 15 2 3 0.39
 
 
Event # 36 Mixed 50 Free Senior
NS F Thai, Victoria 14 --- --- ---
26.75Y F Wilson, Justin 17 1 5 0.70
30.48Y F Cotov, Matthew 15 4 --- -2.18
36.42Y F Cotov, Jacob 15 13 --- 2.67
 
 
Event # 37 Female 100 Free Relay8 & Under - Lead-Off Legs ( 25 Free )
41.11Y F Yan, Jenna 8 --- --- 22.98
 
 
Event # 38 Male 100 Free Relay8 & Under - Lead-Off Legs ( 25 Free )
51.10Y F Geng, Henry 7 --- --- 27.20
 
 
Event # 39 Female 200 Free Relay 9-10 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
43.77Y F Chiu, Elizabeth 10 --- --- 4.89
46.40Y F Ramekar, Reggie 10 --- --- 0.90
 
 
Event # 40 Male 200 Free Relay 9-10 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
38.88Y F Tan, Lance 10 --- --- ---
47.97Y F Tan, Dean 9 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 41 Female 200 Free Relay 11-12 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
36.05Y F Velardi, Brianna 11 --- --- -1.53
 
 
Event # 42 Male 200 Free Relay 11-12 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
34.55Y F Chen, Corey 12 --- --- -6.80
 
 
Event # 44A Female 200 Free Relay 13-14 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
32.75Y F Coscia, Corinne 13 --- --- ---
32.78Y F Weiss, Tiffany 14 --- --- 1.12
34.83Y F Merlis, Stephanie 14 --- --- 1.73
 
 
Event # 44B Female 200 Free Relay15 & Over - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
34.55Y F Sweeney, Brooke 16 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 45A Male 200 Free Relay 13-14 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
28.52Y F Boyle, Jimmy 14 --- --- 0.04
36.93Y F Ivaniuc, Eric 13 --- --- -0.19
 
 
Event # 45B Male 200 Free Relay15 & Over - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
27.64Y F Wilson, Justin 17 --- --- 1.59