Licensed To: Blue Dolphin Swim Team -NJ 12/14/2009 Page 1
Individual Meet Results
2009-2010 NJBL All-Star Meet 13-Dec-09 [Ageup: 11/1/2009] Yards
Location: YM-YWHA of North Jersey
MIDDLESEX COUNTY BLUE DOLPHINS [MID-NJ]
Time F/P/S Name Age Place Points Improv
Event # 1 Female 100 IM 8 & Under
1:30.40Y F Fung, Darlene 8 1 9 0.93
1:54.32Y F Bhattacharya, Aditi 8 8 1 -7.65
 
 
Event # 2 Male 100 IM 8 & Under
1:27.31Y F Tang, Brendan 8 3 6 -0.65
 
 
Event # 4 Female 25 Free 6 & Under
22.38Y F Yan, Shannon 6 4 5 0.88
23.97Y F Lu, Tracy 5 5 4 -3.32
 
 
Event # 5 Male 25 Free 6 & Under
25.23Y F Ang, Arthur 6 5 4 1.17
27.37Y F Thai, Henry 6 6 3 0.37
 
 
Event # 6 Female 25 Free 7-8
15.47Y F Fung, Darlene 8 1 9 0.01
16.81Y F Chiu, Stephanie 8 3 6 0.10
22.00Y F Langer, Seela 8 21 --- -0.43
 
 
Event # 7 Male 25 Free 7-8
15.46Y F Tang, Brendan 8 1 9 -1.02
19.80Y F Velardi, Angelo 8 15 --- -4.63
22.05Y F Ang, Albert 8 27 --- -8.46
23.43Y F Geng, Henry 7 29 --- -0.06
* NS F Liang, Justin 8 --- --- ---
* NS F Margolin, Aryeh 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 8 Female 50 Free 9-10
34.78Y F Pepe, Erin 9 7 2 -0.85
42.31Y F Lu, Victoria 9 30 --- ---
45.92Y F Falk, Adina 10 38 --- 0.64
 
 
Event # 9 Female 25 Back 6 & Under
26.91Y F Lu, Tracy 5 3 6 -3.67
32.60Y F Yan, Shannon 6 6 3 1.90
 
 
Event # 10 Male 25 Back 6 & Under
27.49Y F Ang, Arthur 6 2 7 0.58
29.21Y F Thai, Henry 6 5 4 -1.78
 
 
Event # 11 Female 25 Back 7-8
20.10Y F Yan, Jenna 8 3 6 0.60
20.44Y F Chiu, Stephanie 8 4 5 -3.27
24.24Y F Langer, Seela 8 10 --- -2.06
 
 
Event # 12 Male 25 Back 7-8
24.33Y F Velardi, Angelo 8 9 --- -0.54
25.98Y F Zeng, Eric 7 12 --- -1.72
26.85Y F Geng, Henry 7 15 --- -3.29
 
 
Event # 13 Female 50 Back 9-10
41.73Y F Chiu, Elizabeth 10 7 2 -3.71
43.75Y F Pepe, Erin 9 10 --- ---
47.70Y F Hu, Jewel 9 19 --- -1.43
56.56Y F Lu, Victoria 9 30 --- 2.27
 
 
Event # 14 Female 25 Breast 8 & Under
19.96Y F Yan, Jenna 8 1 9 -0.49
 
 
Event # 15 Male 25 Breast 8 & Under
25.52Y F Ang, Albert 8 6 3 -1.55
26.67Y F Zeng, Eric 7 9 --- -2.52
* NS F Liang, Justin 8 --- --- ---
* NS F Margolin, Aryeh 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 16 Female 50 Breast 9-10
50.96Y F Chiu, Elizabeth 10 14 --- -1.46
53.97Y F Hu, Jewel 9 17 --- 2.64
56.61Y F Falk, Adina 10 18 --- -7.56
 
 
Event # 17 Female 25 Fly 8 & Under
25.50Y F Bhattacharya, Aditi 8 14 --- 0.19
 
 
Event # 20 Male 100 IM 9-10
1:26.39Y F An, Charles 9 3 6 -1.09
* DQ F Shersher, Samuel 9 --- --- ---
* DQ F Zhu, Eric 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 21 Female 100 IM 11-12
1:19.31Y F Hoffman, Rachael 12 4 5 -1.24
1:22.83Y F An, Crystal 11 12 --- 0.58
1:34.78Y F Huber, Gennifer 11 21 --- 0.05
DQ F Velardi, Brianna 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 22 Male 100 IM 11-12
1:20.66Y F Chen, Corey 12 6 3 -1.49
1:40.14Y F Shah, Connor 11 13 --- 1.33
 
 
Event # 23 Male 50 Free 9-10
32.12Y F Fallon, Thomas 10 3 6 -1.21
33.71Y F An, Charles 9 5 4 ---
35.07Y F Zhu, Richard 10 8 1 -1.42
42.46Y F Fung, Lawrence 9 33 --- -0.20
42.53Y F Tamboly, Mehr 9 35 --- -3.97
 
 
Event # 24 Female 50 Free 11-12
31.43Y F Pepe, Shannon 11 7 2 0.21
31.88Y F Langer, Ronit 12 11 --- 0.81
32.46Y F Hoffman, Rachael 12 13 --- 0.51
33.86Y F Burkhart, Jennifer 12 19 --- 1.39
NS F Feng, Gloria 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 26 Male 50 Back 9-10
41.89Y F Zhu, Richard 10 8 1 -2.18
41.92Y F Zhu, Eric 10 9 --- -3.82
48.80Y F Fung, Lawrence 9 24 --- 0.34
 
 
Event # 27 Female 50 Back 11-12
37.17Y F Pepe, Shannon 11 5 4 -1.03
40.43Y F Burkhart, Jennifer 12 16 --- -0.22
42.38Y F Velardi, Brianna 11 22 --- 13.04
 
 
Event # 28 Male 50 Back 11-12
38.19Y F Osiadacz, Patrick 12 3 6 -0.02
38.51Y F Chiu, Jack 12 5 4 0.99
 
 
Event # 29 Male 50 Breast 9-10
50.57Y F Shersher, Samuel 9 11 --- 1.35
51.55Y F Tamboly, Mehr 9 13 --- 0.91
54.96Y F Rothschild, Michael 10 17 --- -0.72
 
 
Event # 30 Female 50 Breast 11-12
41.85Y F An, Crystal 11 8 1 -0.61
45.75Y F Huber, Gennifer 11 17 --- -0.24
NS F Feng, Gloria 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 31 Male 50 Breast 11-12
40.70Y F Chen, Corey 12 2 7 -0.86
44.09Y F Osiadacz, Patrick 12 8 1 1.20
46.58Y F Shah, Connor 11 14 --- 1.51
 
 
Event # 32 Male 50 Fly 9-10
38.04Y F Fallon, Thomas 10 3 6 -0.09
 
 
Event # 33 Female 50 Fly 11-12
34.19Y F Langer, Ronit 12 1 9 0.41
 
 
Event # 34 Male 50 Fly 11-12
35.58Y F Chiu, Jack 12 5 4 -2.52
 
 
Event # 35 Female 200 IM 13-14
3:04.91Y F Gopal, Samantha 13 10 --- -9.80
NS F Zinsky, Amy 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 36 Male 200 IM 13-14
2:41.57Y F Lewandowski, John 13 4 5 -1.08
 
 
Event # 38 Male 200 IM 15-18
NS F Muhlgeier, Ian 17 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 39 Female 100 Free 13-14
1:08.80Y F Pepe, Bridget 13 8 1 -1.07
1:16.39Y F Kaufman, Maria 13 18 --- -0.40
 
 
Event # 40 Male 100 Free 13-14
1:05.82Y F Lewandowski, John 13 6 3 0.23
1:11.46Y F Choi, Cyril 14 11 --- -2.85
 
 
Event # 41 Female 100 Free 15-18
1:14.20Y F Shea, Lauren 16 8 1 ---
* NS F Wilson, Aimee 15 --- --- ---
* NS F Zinsky, Ellen 16 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 42 Male 100 Free 15-18
59.53Y F Lewandowski, Thomas 15 4 5 -2.11
59.77Y F Muhlgeier, Ian 17 5 4 -3.88
1:00.21Y F Wilson, Justin 17 7 2 1.00
NS F Tiu, Terence 15 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 43 Female 100 Back 13-14
1:18.40Y F Yin, Jessica 13 6 3 -3.11
1:18.95Y F Pepe, Bridget 13 7 2 0.75
1:26.51Y F Kaufman, Maria 13 19 --- -1.16
 
 
Event # 44 Male 100 Back 13-14
1:30.64Y F Syslo, Luke 13 9 --- -5.28
NS F Boyle, Jimmy 14 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 45 Female 100 Back 15-18
1:18.96Y F Shea, Lauren 16 3 6 -2.50
 
 
Event # 46 Male 100 Back 15-18
1:11.84Y F Cotov, Matthew 15 3 6 -1.08
1:12.79Y F Lewandowski, Thomas 15 4 5 -1.70
 
 
Event # 47 Female 100 Breast 13-14
1:29.67Y F Yin, Jessica 13 7 2 0.32
1:35.01Y F Merlis, Stephanie 14 15 --- 0.13
1:39.49Y F Weiss, Tiffany 14 19 --- -3.97
 
 
Event # 48 Male 100 Breast 13-14
1:21.63Y F Mehta, Anindya 14 2 7 -1.29
1:22.32Y F Choi, Cyril 14 3 6 0.49
1:26.19Y F Brundage, Brian 13 5 4 -5.47
* NS F Boyle, Jimmy 14 --- --- ---
* NS F Ivaniuc, Eric 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 50 Male 100 Breast 15-18
NS F Tiu, Terence 15 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 51 Female 100 Fly 13-14
1:30.87Y F Gopal, Samantha 13 8 1 0.74
 
 
Event # 52 Male 100 Fly 13-14
1:17.51Y F Mehta, Anindya 14 5 4 0.47
 
 
Event # 53 Female 100 Fly 15-18
NS F Zinsky, Ellen 16 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 54 Male 100 Fly 15-18
1:09.08Y F Cotov, Jacob 15 3 6 -3.08
 
 
Event # 55 Female 50 Free 13-14
30.96Y F Weiss, Tiffany 14 3 6 -0.70
31.73Y F Merlis, Stephanie 14 5 4 -1.37
 
 
Event # 56 Male 50 Free 13-14
30.75Y F Syslo, Luke 13 6 3 -3.00
32.61Y F Brundage, Brian 13 8 1 -0.54
 
 
Event # 57 Female 50 Free 15-18
NS F Wilson, Aimee 15 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 58 Male 50 Free 15-18
26.47Y F Wilson, Justin 17 1 9 0.42
28.34Y F Cotov, Matthew 15 3 6 -2.14
29.15Y F Cotov, Jacob 15 4 5 -4.60