Licensed To: Blue Dolphin Swim Team -NJ 11/12/2008 Page 1
Individual Meet Results
Middlesex@ CNJ Exhibition 09-Nov-08 [Ageup: 11/1/2008] Yards
Location: Scotch Plains
MIDDLESEX COUNTY BLUE DOLPHINS [MID-NJ]
Time F/P/S Name Age Place Points Improv
Event # 1 Mixed 100 IM 10 & Under
1:30.45Y F An, Crystal 10 1 5 0.07
1:39.18Y F Feng, Gloria 10 2 3 -10.49
1:45.50Y F Yan, Jenna 7 1 5 ---
1:49.91Y F Lam, Emily 8 2 3 -25.70
2:02.56Y F Hu, Jewel 8 3 1 -11.60
1:27.60Y F Gurrieri, Nicolas 10 1 5 -1.82
1:35.75Y F An, Charles 8 1 5 -6.76
1:42.56Y F Shah, Connor 10 2 3 -14.08
2:06.22Y F Lilani, Dhruv 8 2 3 ---
DQ F Shersher, Samuel 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 2 Mixed 100 IM 11-12
1:22.65Y F Pepe, Bridget 12 1 5 -2.71
1:37.97Y F Burkhart, Jennifer 11 11 --- -46.61
NS F Hoffman, Rachael 11 --- --- ---
1:22.90Y F Butrico, Enzo 11 5 1 -4.76
1:34.91Y F Stern, Jonah 12 3 1 ---
 
 
Event # 3 Mixed 200 IM 13 & Over
2:43.78Y F Aljian, Taylor 13 1 5 ---
2:46.46Y F Valentino, Maggie 14 2 3 3.92
3:04.64Y F Bian, Kelly 13 3 1 ---
3:06.21Y F Shea, Lauren 15 1 --- -5.48
3:26.04Y F Wu, Amy 15 3 1 ---
NS F Weidecker, Morgan 18 --- --- ---
2:28.50Y F Chung, Justin 16 1 5 ---
2:36.02Y F Kasmer, Alan 18 2 3 14.61
2:46.73Y F Lewandowski, Thomas 14 1 5 -3.30
3:09.98Y F Mehta, Anindya 13 2 3 1.27
3:11.72Y F Shah, David 13 3 1 ---
 
 
Event # 4A Female 25 Free 6 & Under
37.61Y F Yan, Shannon 5 4 --- -15.50
37.87Y F Monzo, Parni 6 5 --- ---
45.56Y F Walsh, Sara 5 6 --- ---
NS F Bhatia, Meher 6 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 4B Female 25 Free 7-8
16.95Y F Pepe, Erin 8 1 --- -1.33
19.01Y F Carter, Chandler 8 4 --- -7.06
23.75Y F Miao, Joy 7 8 --- -2.48
24.46Y F Chiu, Stephanie 8 9 --- ---
24.83Y F Bhattacharya, Aditi 8 11 --- ---
26.59Y F Ghosh, Shreya 8 12 --- ---
26.93Y F Fraraccio, Jordan 7 13 --- ---
30.16Y F Langer, Seela 7 14 --- -11.75
35.86Y F Aljian, Claudia 7 15 --- -1.32
NS F Sadowski, Brielle 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 5A Male 25 Free 6 & Under
29.01Y F Geng, Henry 6 2 --- ---
38.44Y F Ang, Arthur 6 4 --- ---
 
 
Event # 5B Male 25 Free 7-8
23.10Y F Shersher, Samuel 8 5 --- ---
25.47Y F Qiu, Kevin 8 6 --- ---
26.08Y F Tamboly, Mehr 8 7 --- ---
26.27Y F Bauer, Jacob 7 8 --- ---
26.49Y F Monzo, Charlie 8 9 --- ---
26.79Y F Velardi, Angelo 7 10 --- -1.44
27.95Y F Zeng, Eric 7 11 --- ---
30.51Y F Ang, Albert 8 12 --- ---
* NS F Shete, Maanas 8 --- --- ---
* NS F Wang, Thomas 7 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 6 Female 50 Free 9-10
33.69Y F Pepe, Shannon 10 1 5 -1.16
44.97Y F Airen, Shreya 9 4 --- ---
45.60Y F Falk, Adina 9 1 --- ---
46.06Y F Chiu, Elizabeth 10 6 --- ---
48.36Y F Wang, Ephany 10 7 --- ---
50.02Y F Ramekar, Reggie 9 9 --- ---
1:02.13Y F Pasternak, Danielle 10 13 --- ---
 
 
Event # 7 Male 50 Free 9-10
36.93Y F Gurrieri, Nicolas 10 1 5 2.96
36.99Y F Zilli, Alex 10 2 --- ---
39.30Y F Rothschild, Michael 9 4 --- ---
40.02Y F Stanczak, Michael 9 6 --- ---
40.11Y F Stern, David 10 7 --- ---
41.37Y F Fraraccio, Jared 10 9 --- ---
42.12Y F Butrico, Cristian 9 10 --- ---
43.24Y F Yan, Kevin 10 11 --- ---
43.56Y F Raab, Sam 9 12 --- ---
51.79Y F Kaushik, Smaran 9 20 --- ---
 
 
Event # 8 Female 50 Free 11-12
32.13Y F Zilli, Julianna 12 1 5 -3.23
32.22Y F Langer, Ronit 11 2 3 -0.47
35.01Y F Gopal, Samantha 12 4 --- -0.87
35.55Y F Kaufman, Maria 12 6 --- -6.86
37.18Y F Sadowski, Brenna 11 7 --- -5.07
37.29Y F Stanczak, Kimberly 11 8 --- -4.28
39.41Y F Ng, Jackie 12 10 --- 0.62
41.63Y F Weg, Arielle 12 11 --- ---
42.75Y F Lim, Melanie 11 13 --- ---
45.48Y F Chiu, Sherry 12 14 --- ---
45.56Y F Yuan, Ziquin 12 15 --- -0.04
 
 
Event # 9 Male 50 Free 11-12
31.84Y F Butrico, Enzo 11 1 5 0.28
35.45Y F Brundage, Brian 12 2 3 ---
42.95Y F Falk, Daniel 11 6 --- -6.27
 
 
Event # 10A Female 100 Free 13-14
1:07.88Y F Wilson, Aimee 13 1 --- -13.18
1:14.65Y F Weiss, Tiffany 13 3 --- ---
1:15.89Y F Campbell, Maddie 13 4 --- ---
1:16.68Y F Merlis, Stephanie 13 5 --- ---
1:17.61Y F Coventry-Cox, Kaitlin 13 6 --- ---
1:22.17Y F Butrico, Cristina 14 7 --- 43.79
NS F Kononiuk, Julia 14 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 10B Male 100 Free 13-14
56.22Y F Gurrieri, Anthony 13 1 --- -2.57
1:07.02Y F Lee, Christopher 13 2 --- -7.95
1:10.11Y F Cotov, Jacob 14 3 --- -0.20
1:12.94Y F Butrico, Charlie 13 6 --- -0.17
1:14.36Y F Cotov, Matthew 14 7 --- 0.37
1:14.57Y F Choi, Cyril 13 8 --- ---
1:16.32Y F Steiner, Eric 13 9 --- ---
 
 
Event # 10C Female 100 Free 15 & Over
1:12.63Y F Shah, Cassie 17 1 --- ---
1:13.64Y F Cotov, Danica 16 2 --- 3.99
1:16.17Y F Yan, Cathy 15 3 --- ---
 
 
Event # 10D Male 100 Free 15 & Over
1:02.53Y F Lewandowski, Christopher 17 1 --- 3.76
1:03.97Y F Wilson, Justin 16 2 --- 1.25
1:10.35Y F Ruggiero, Marc 17 4 --- 0.63
1:11.43Y F Lind, Ryan 15 5 --- 4.78
* NS F Barry, J P 18 --- --- ---
* NS F Boyle, Michael 17 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 11A Female 25 Back 6 & Under
35.81Y F Walsh, Sara 5 3 --- ---
42.94Y F Yan, Shannon 5 5 --- -11.57
NS F Bhatia, Meher 6 --- --- ---
DQ F Monzo, Parni 6 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 11B Female 25 Back 7-8
21.53Y F Pepe, Erin 8 2 --- 0.15
21.80Y F Tumati, Vicky 8 3 --- -4.03
22.42Y F Fung, Darlene 7 4 --- -0.37
27.17Y F Miao, Joy 7 7 --- -3.69
31.40Y F Fraraccio, Jordan 7 10 --- ---
34.06Y F Langer, Seela 7 11 --- -2.56
NS F Sadowski, Brielle 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 12A Male 25 Back 6 & Under
37.40Y F Geng, Henry 6 3 --- ---
45.32Y F Ang, Arthur 6 4 --- ---
 
 
Event # 12B Male 25 Back 7-8
24.19Y F Fung, Lawrence 8 3 --- -9.75
30.69Y F Bauer, Jacob 7 7 --- ---
33.57Y F Velardi, Angelo 7 8 --- 2.01
35.77Y F Zeng, Eric 7 9 --- ---
36.28Y F Wang, Thomas 7 10 --- ---
39.15Y F Ang, Albert 8 11 --- ---
NS F Shete, Maanas 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 13 Female 50 Back 9-10
41.22Y F Velardi, Brianna 10 1 5 -5.21
43.54Y F Pepe, Shannon 10 2 3 -3.94
46.69Y F Wang, Ephany 10 3 --- ---
48.14Y F Chiu, Elizabeth 10 4 --- ---
57.98Y F Ramekar, Reggie 9 11 --- ---
1:16.98Y F Pasternak, Danielle 10 15 --- ---
 
 
Event # 14 Male 50 Back 9-10
51.09Y F Rothschild, Michael 9 1 --- ---
52.91Y F Fraraccio, Jared 10 3 --- ---
NS F Kaushik, Smaran 9 --- --- ---
DQ F Zhu, Richard 9 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 15 Female 50 Back 11-12
36.95Y F Pepe, Bridget 12 1 5 -3.28
39.43Y F Yin, Jessica 12 2 2 -0.38
40.84Y F Kaufman, Maria 12 4 --- -8.28
44.40Y F Burkhart, Jennifer 11 7 --- -0.70
52.93Y F Daniels, Hayley 11 9 --- ---
* DQ F Chiu, Sherry 12 --- --- ---
* DQ F Lim, Melanie 11 --- --- ---
NS F Stanczak, Kimberly 11 --- --- ---
DQ F Weg, Arielle 12 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 16 Male 50 Back 11-12
36.47Y F Lewandowski, John 12 1 5 -2.32
40.77Y F Osiadacz, Patrick 11 4 --- -5.93
 
 
Event # 17A Female 100 Back 13-14
1:14.42Y F Aljian, Taylor 13 1 --- ---
1:21.10Y F Chen, Michelle 13 2 --- ---
1:24.95Y F Wilson, Aimee 13 4 --- ---
1:25.46Y F Campbell, Maddie 13 5 --- ---
DQ F Rybalkiewicz, Emily 13 --- --- ---
NS F Smith, Sydney 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 17B Male 100 Back 13-14
1:13.31Y F Boyle, Jimmy 13 1 --- -6.47
1:14.49Y F Lewandowski, Thomas 14 2 --- -3.32
1:17.93Y F Tiu, Terence 14 3 --- ---
1:21.96Y F Cotov, Matthew 14 4 --- 2.84
1:25.21Y F Butrico, Charlie 13 7 --- -20.80
 
 
Event # 17C Female 100 Back 15 & Over
1:11.04Y F Boyle, Jennifer 18 1 --- 4.46
1:20.31Y F Shea, Lauren 15 2 --- -2.13
NS F Weidecker, Morgan 18 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 17D Male 100 Back 15 & Over
1:10.75Y F Lewandowski, Christopher 17 1 --- -0.05
1:13.57Y F Muhlgeier, Ian 16 2 --- -0.16
1:19.92Y F Ruggiero, Marc 17 3 --- -0.55
NS F Lind, Ryan 15 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 18 Female 25 Breast 8 & Under
23.88Y F Yan, Jenna 7 1 5 -1.06
25.21Y F Lam, Emily 8 2 3 -3.24
27.07Y F Hu, Jewel 8 3 --- 0.08
27.24Y F Carter, Chandler 8 4 --- -4.95
33.29Y F Bhattacharya, Aditi 8 9 --- ---
* DQ F Chiu, Stephanie 8 --- --- ---
* DQ F Ghosh, Shreya 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 19 Male 25 Breast 8 & Under
27.02Y F Tamboly, Mehr 8 1 --- ---
32.83Y F Lilani, Dhruv 8 6 --- ---
DQ F Fung, Lawrence 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 20 Female 50 Breast 9-10
45.39Y F An, Crystal 10 1 5 -1.36
53.47Y F Feng, Gloria 10 2 3 -4.18
DQ F Airen, Shreya 9 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 21 Male 50 Breast 9-10
49.71Y F Shah, Connor 10 1 5 2.34
59.45Y F Lackland, Andrew 9 5 --- ---
* DQ F Butrico, Cristian 9 --- --- ---
* DQ F Yan, Kevin 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 22 Female 50 Breast 11-12
42.21Y F Yin, Jessica 12 2 3 -1.35
43.10Y F Hoffman, Rachael 11 3 1 -2.63
49.55Y F Daniels, Hayley 11 8 --- ---
51.89Y F Sadowski, Brenna 11 10 --- -6.92
52.74Y F Yuan, Ziquin 12 11 --- -0.95
53.89Y F Ng, Jackie 12 12 --- -2.70
 
 
Event # 23 Male 50 Breast 11-12
45.66Y F Brundage, Brian 12 2 3 ---
48.55Y F Stern, Jonah 12 3 1 ---
1:04.28Y F Falk, Daniel 11 5 --- -11.57
 
 
Event # 24A Female 100 Breast 13-14
1:28.64Y F Chen, Michelle 13 1 --- 0.28
1:31.62Y F Bian, Kelly 13 2 --- 2.54
1:32.61Y F Butrico, Cristina 14 3 --- 49.13
1:36.34Y F Coventry-Cox, Kaitlin 13 5 --- ---
1:39.71Y F Merlis, Stephanie 13 6 --- ---
1:43.24Y F Stanczak, Nicole 13 7 --- ---
1:45.75Y F Weiss, Tiffany 13 8 --- ---
NS F Kononiuk, Julia 14 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 24B Male 100 Breast 13-14
1:22.04Y F Boyle, Jimmy 13 1 --- 0.27
1:24.57Y F Choi, Cyril 13 2 --- -11.15
1:28.13Y F Lee, Christopher 13 3 --- -8.99
1:29.70Y F Mehta, Anindya 13 4 --- 3.29
1:31.79Y F Shah, David 13 5 --- ---
DQ F Steiner, Eric 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 24C Female 100 Breast 15 & Over
1:28.58Y F Boyle, Jennifer 18 1 --- 4.79
1:36.57Y F Cotov, Danica 16 2 --- 2.99
1:38.64Y F Shah, Cassie 17 3 --- ---
1:41.70Y F Wu, Amy 15 4 --- ---
 
 
Event # 24D Male 100 Breast 15 & Over
1:27.82Y F Kasmer, Alan 18 1 --- 15.31
DQ F Barry, J P 18 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 25 Mixed 25 Fly 8 & Under
22.16Y F Fung, Darlene 7 4 --- -4.15
23.70Y F Tumati, Vicky 8 6 --- -0.56
DQ F Aljian, Claudia 7 --- --- ---
18.46Y F An, Charles 8 1 5 -3.79
* DQ F Monzo, Charlie 8 --- --- ---
* DQ F Qiu, Kevin 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 26A Female 50 Fly 9-10
42.54Y F Velardi, Brianna 10 1 --- -3.36
DQ F Falk, Adina 9 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 26B Female 50 Fly 11-12
36.36Y F Zilli, Julianna 12 1 --- ---
36.63Y F Langer, Ronit 11 2 --- 0.24
41.83Y F Gopal, Samantha 12 3 --- -1.69
 
 
Event # 27A Male 50 Fly 9-10
38.66Y F Stern, David 10 1 --- ---
46.21Y F Zilli, Alex 10 2 --- ---
47.82Y F Raab, Sam 9 3 --- ---
56.23Y F Lackland, Andrew 9 5 --- ---
* DQ F Stanczak, Michael 9 --- --- ---
* DQ F Zhu, Richard 9 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 27B Male 50 Fly 11-12
36.21Y F Lewandowski, John 12 1 --- -4.13
49.96Y F Osiadacz, Patrick 11 3 --- ---
 
 
Event # 28A Female 100 Fly 13-14
1:19.94Y F Valentino, Maggie 14 1 --- -0.11
1:25.15Y F Rybalkiewicz, Emily 13 2 --- ---
1:53.34Y F Stanczak, Nicole 13 3 --- ---
NS F Smith, Sydney 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 28B Male 100 Fly 13-14
1:06.95Y F Gurrieri, Anthony 13 1 --- -2.24
1:22.42Y F Cotov, Jacob 14 2 --- 1.76
1:29.71Y F Tiu, Terence 14 3 --- 1.92
 
 
Event # 28C Female 100 Fly 15 & Over
1:40.02Y F Yan, Cathy 15 2 --- ---
 
 
Event # 28D Male 100 Fly 15 & Over
1:12.34Y F Chung, Justin 16 1 --- ---
1:15.64Y F Muhlgeier, Ian 16 2 --- -8.84
1:21.17Y F Wilson, Justin 16 3 --- 0.99
NS F Boyle, Michael 17 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 31 Female 200 Free Relay 9-10 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
47.57Y F Chiu, Elizabeth 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 32 Male 200 Free Relay 9-10 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
41.87Y F Rothschild, Michael 9 --- --- ---
44.45Y F Zilli, Alex 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 33 Female 200 Free Relay 11-12 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
33.30Y F Hoffman, Rachael 11 --- --- -3.25
39.58Y F Stanczak, Kimberly 11 --- --- -1.99
 
 
Event # 34 Male 200 Free Relay 11-12 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
36.91Y F Brundage, Brian 12 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 35A Female 200 Free Relay 13-14 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
32.87Y F Bian, Kelly 13 --- --- 1.99
32.90Y F Weiss, Tiffany 13 --- --- 1.16
 
 
Event # 35B Male 200 Free Relay 13-14 - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
28.68Y F Lewandowski, Thomas 14 --- --- -4.80
33.20Y F Mehta, Anindya 13 --- --- 1.30
35.30Y F Butrico, Charlie 13 --- --- 0.99
 
 
Event # 35D Female 200 Free Relay15 & Over - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
37.34Y F Boyle, Jennifer 18 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 35E Male 200 Free Relay15 & Over - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
28.16Y F Lewandowski, Christopher 17 --- --- -4.84
28.38Y F Muhlgeier, Ian 16 --- --- ---