Licensed To: Blue Dolphin Swim Team -NJ 1/27/2009 Page 1
Individual Meet Results
Metro 2009 25-Jan-09 [Ageup: 11/1/2008] Yards
MIDDLESEX COUNTY BLUE DOLPHINS [MID-NJ]
Time F/P/S Name Age Place Points Improv
Event # 1 Female 100 IM 8 & Under
1:42.64Y F Yan, Jenna 7 1 5 ---
1:43.04Y F Lam, Emily 8 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 2 Male 100 IM 8 & Under
1:34.36Y F An, Charles 8 1 5 ---
2:00.62Y F Lilani, Dhruv 8 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 3 Female 100 IM 9-10
1:24.86Y F An, Crystal 10 1 5 ---
1:30.79Y F Velardi, Brianna 10 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 4 Male 100 IM 9-10
1:28.70Y F Gurrieri, Nicolas 10 1 5 ---
1:44.62Y F Margolin, Avi 9 --- --- ---
1:45.86Y F Shah, Connor 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 5 Female 100 IM 11-12
1:23.01Y F Hoffman, Rachael 11 1 5 ---
1:24.15Y F Gopal, Samantha 12 2 3 ---
1:31.53Y F Kaufman, Maria 12 3 --- ---
 
 
Event # 6 Male 100 IM 11-12
1:17.86Y F Lewandowski, John 12 1 5 ---
1:28.06Y F Osiadacz, Patrick 11 3 1 ---
1:35.03Y F Chiu, Jack 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 7 Female 200 IM 13-14
2:36.44Y F Valentino, Maggie 14 1 5 ---
2:36.89Y F Piekarski, Gracie 14 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 8 Male 200 IM 13-14
2:41.90Y F Boyle, Jimmy 13 1 5 ---
2:44.12Y F Tiu, Terence 14 2 3 ---
3:06.72Y F Mehta, Anindya 13 3 --- ---
 
 
Event # 9 Female 200 IM 15-18
2:38.50Y F Gustafson, Teresa 16 1 --- ---
2:50.34Y F Zinsky, Ellen 15 2 3 ---
3:06.51Y F Shea, Lauren 15 3 --- ---
 
 
Event # 10 Male 200 IM 15-18
2:26.97Y F Chung, Justin 16 1 5 ---
2:30.15Y F Kasmer, Alan 18 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 11 Female 25 Free 6 & Under
23.38Y F Volski, Masha 6 1 5 ---
33.95Y F Walsh, Sara 5 --- --- ---
38.52Y F Yan, Shannon 5 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 13 Female 25 Free 7-8
16.49Y F Fung, Darlene 7 1 5 ---
16.91Y F Pepe, Erin 8 2 3 ---
20.48Y F Bhattacharya, Aditi 8 --- --- ---
21.34Y F Chiu, Stephanie 8 --- --- ---
28.41Y F Fraraccio, Jordan 7 --- --- ---
29.94Y F Aljian, Claudia 7 --- --- ---
30.46Y F Walsh, Emma 7 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 14 Male 25 Free 7-8
19.67Y F Hoffman, Rick 7 2 3 ---
20.43Y F Shersher, Samuel 8 3 1 ---
24.44Y F Velardi, Angelo 7 --- --- ---
26.23Y F Tamboly, Mehr 8 --- --- ---
27.53Y F Shete, Maanas 8 --- --- ---
28.83Y F Bauer, Jacob 7 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 15 Female 50 Free 9-10
33.95Y F Pepe, Shannon 10 1 5 ---
46.17Y F Oztan, Melody 10 2 --- ---
52.05Y F Falk, Adina 9 3 1 ---
 
 
Event # 16 Male 50 Free 9-10
34.51Y F Gurrieri, Nicolas 10 1 5 ---
37.94Y F Zilli, Alex 10 3 1 ---
38.61Y F Lackland, Andrew 9 --- --- ---
38.97Y F Rothschild, Michael 9 --- --- ---
39.44Y F Yan, Kevin 10 --- --- ---
40.20Y F Fraraccio, Jared 10 --- --- ---
42.58Y F Zhu, Eric 9 --- --- ---
45.47Y F Butrico, Cristian 9 --- --- ---
53.67Y F Kaushik, Smaran 9 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 17 Female 50 Free 11-12
31.43Y F Zilli, Julianna 12 2 3 ---
31.45Y F Pepe, Bridget 12 1 5 ---
34.89Y F Burkhart, Jennifer 11 --- --- ---
38.84Y F Raab, Dina 11 --- --- ---
38.94Y F Sadowski, Brenna 11 --- --- ---
41.89Y F Weg, Arielle 12 --- --- ---
45.57Y F Daniels, Hayley 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 18 Male 50 Free 11-12
32.12Y F Butrico, Enzo 11 1 5 ---
33.75Y F Syslo, Luke 12 2 --- ---
34.26Y F Brundage, Brian 12 3 3 ---
 
 
Event # 19 Female 100 Free 13-14
1:02.92Y F Valentino, Maggie 14 1 5 ---
1:03.54Y F Piekarski, Gracie 14 2 3 ---
1:13.68Y F Campbell, Maddie 13 --- --- ---
1:14.14Y F Weiss, Tiffany 13 3 --- ---
1:14.42Y F Merlis, Stephanie 13 --- --- ---
1:19.81Y F Butrico, Cristina 14 --- --- ---
1:20.76Y F Coventry-Cox, Kaitlin 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 20 Male 100 Free 13-14
56.06Y F Gurrieri, Anthony 13 1 5 ---
1:01.64Y F Lewandowski, Thomas 14 2 3 ---
1:07.29Y F Cotov, Matthew 14 --- --- ---
1:07.54Y F Cotov, Jacob 14 3 --- ---
1:08.79Y F Lee, Christopher 13 --- --- ---
1:12.01Y F Shah, David 13 --- --- ---
1:16.57Y F Choi, Cyril 13 --- --- ---
1:27.87Y F Malik, Arjun 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 21 Female 100 Free 15-18
1:03.80Y F Boyle, Jennifer 18 2 3 ---
1:04.81Y F Piekarski, Emily 16 3 1 ---
1:13.06Y F Cotov, Danica 16 --- --- ---
1:14.06Y F Shah, Cassie 17 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 22 Male 100 Free 15-18
55.31Y F Chung, Justin 16 1 5 ---
59.39Y F Lewandowski, Christopher 17 2 23 ---
1:08.53Y F Lind, Ryan 15 --- --- ---
1:20.75Y F Barry, J P 18 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 23 Female 25 Back 6 & Under
29.76Y F Volski, Masha 6 1 5 ---
35.42Y F Walsh, Sara 5 3 1 ---
42.09Y F Yan, Shannon 5 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 25 Female 25 Back 7-8
21.82Y F Hu, Jewel 8 1 5 ---
22.62Y F Yan, Jenna 7 3 --- ---
23.12Y F Tumati, Vicky 8 3 1 ---
26.26Y F Chiu, Stephanie 8 --- --- ---
28.90Y F Bhattacharya, Aditi 8 --- --- ---
33.55Y F Walsh, Emma 7 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 26 Male 25 Back 7-8
27.51Y F Margolin, Aryeh 7 2 3 ---
28.19Y F Velardi, Angelo 7 3 1 ---
28.59Y F Qiu, Kevin 8 --- --- ---
29.84Y F Bauer, Jacob 7 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 27 Female 50 Back 9-10
40.56Y F Pepe, Shannon 10 1 5 ---
44.25Y F Velardi, Brianna 10 2 3 ---
50.79Y F Chiu, Elizabeth 10 --- --- ---
56.26Y F Oztan, Melody 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 28 Male 50 Back 9-10
46.32Y F Zhu, Richard 9 2 3 ---
49.39Y F Zhu, Eric 9 3 --- ---
50.25Y F Raab, Sam 9 3 1 ---
 
 
Event # 29 Female 50 Back 11-12
36.00Y F Pepe, Bridget 12 1 5 ---
38.18Y F Yin, Jessica 12 2 3 ---
39.76Y F Kaufman, Maria 12 --- --- ---
45.88Y F Burkhart, Jennifer 11 --- --- ---
49.73Y F Chiu, Sherry 12 --- --- ---
55.37Y F Weg, Arielle 12 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 30 Male 50 Back 11-12
38.98Y F Butrico, Enzo 11 --- 5 ---
40.59Y F Chen, Corey 11 3 --- ---
40.82Y F Osiadacz, Patrick 11 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 31 Female 100 Back 13-14
1:13.59Y F Aljian, Taylor 13 1 5 ---
1:24.31Y F Campbell, Maddie 13 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 32 Male 100 Back 13-14
1:12.92Y F Cotov, Matthew 14 1 5 ---
1:16.33Y F Lewandowski, Thomas 14 2 3 ---
1:18.19Y F Tiu, Terence 14 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 33 Female 100 Back 15-18
1:10.59Y F Boyle, Jennifer 18 1 5 ---
1:17.67Y F Piekarski, Emily 16 2 3 ---
1:22.31Y F Shea, Lauren 15 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 34 Male 100 Back 15-18
1:07.78Y F Tiu, Stanley 16 1 5 ---
1:11.71Y F Muhlgeier, Ian 16 --- --- ---
1:13.39Y F Lewandowski, Christopher 17 2 3 ---
1:21.47Y F Lind, Ryan 15 --- --- ---
1:47.56Y F Barry, J P 18 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 35 Female 25 Breast 8 & Under
24.47Y F Carter, Chandler 8 1 --- ---
24.55Y F Yan, Jenna 7 1 5 ---
27.42Y F Hu, Jewel 8 2 3 ---
31.66Y F Aljian, Claudia 7 --- --- ---
38.78Y F Fraraccio, Jordan 7 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 36 Male 25 Breast 8 & Under
24.92Y F Hoffman, Rick 7 1 5 ---
25.43Y F Tamboly, Mehr 8 2 3 ---
27.25Y F Shersher, Samuel 8 --- --- ---
33.30Y F Qiu, Kevin 8 --- --- ---
44.52Y F Shete, Maanas 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 37 Female 50 Breast 9-10
46.95Y F McDermott, Megan 9 1 5 ---
55.69Y F Chiu, Elizabeth 10 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 38 Male 50 Breast 9-10
47.62Y F Shah, Connor 10 1 5 ---
54.54Y F Yan, Kevin 10 --- --- ---
54.90Y F Fraraccio, Jared 10 --- --- ---
55.80Y F Lackland, Andrew 9 --- --- ---
55.85Y F Margolin, Avi 9 --- --- ---
57.47Y F Butrico, Cristian 9 --- --- ---
58.84Y F Rothschild, Michael 9 --- --- ---
1:05.73Y F Zhu, Richard 9 --- --- ---
DQ P Lackland, Andrew 9 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 39 Female 50 Breast 11-12
42.50Y F Hoffman, Rachael 11 1 5 ---
43.04Y F Yin, Jessica 12 2 3 ---
44.22Y F Chiu, Sherry 12 3 --- ---
48.44Y F Raab, Dina 11 --- --- ---
49.63Y F Daniels, Hayley 11 --- --- ---
50.61Y F Sadowski, Brenna 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 40 Male 50 Breast 11-12
42.92Y F Chen, Corey 11 1 5 ---
43.81Y F Brundage, Brian 12 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 41 Female 100 Breast 13-14
1:24.01Y F Volski, Anna 14 1 5 ---
1:32.39Y F Butrico, Cristina 14 2 3 ---
1:36.53Y F Merlis, Stephanie 13 --- --- ---
1:48.20Y F Weiss, Tiffany 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 42 Male 100 Breast 13-14
1:22.98Y F Boyle, Jimmy 13 1 5 ---
1:29.16Y F Mehta, Anindya 13 --- --- ---
1:30.10Y F Choi, Cyril 13 2 3 ---
1:31.59Y F Lee, Christopher 13 --- --- ---
1:43.92Y F Malik, Arjun 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 43 Female 100 Breast 15-18
1:14.24Y F Malivert, Brigitte 16 1 5 ---
1:25.35Y F Gustafson, Teresa 16 2 3 ---
1:28.13Y F Gustafson, Michelle 16 3 1 ---
1:33.28Y F Cotov, Danica 16 --- --- ---
1:40.42Y F Shah, Cassie 17 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 44 Male 100 Breast 15-18
1:13.98Y F Tiu, Stanley 16 2 3 ---
1:25.12Y F Muhlgeier, Ian 16 1 5 ---
 
 
Event # 45 Female 25 Fly 8 & Under
19.66Y F Fung, Darlene 7 1 5 ---
22.07Y F Lam, Emily 8 3 1 ---
22.18Y F Tumati, Vicky 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 46 Male 25 Fly 8 & Under
18.91Y F An, Charles 8 1 5 ---
27.38Y F Lilani, Dhruv 8 --- --- ---
DQ P Margolin, Aryeh 7 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 47 Female 50 Fly 9-10
39.16Y F McDermott, Megan 9 1 5 ---
53.25Y F Carter, Chandler 8 2 3 ---
1:15.44Y F Falk, Adina 9 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 48 Male 50 Fly 9-10
42.44Y F Zilli, Alex 10 1 5 ---
45.42Y F Raab, Sam 9 2 3 ---
1:09.40Y F Kaushik, Smaran 9 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 49 Female 50 Fly 11-12
35.07Y F Zilli, Julianna 12 1 5 ---
40.32Y F Gopal, Samantha 12 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 50 Male 50 Fly 11-12
36.93Y F Lewandowski, John 12 1 5 ---
46.11Y F Chiu, Jack 11 2 3 ---
48.13Y F Syslo, Luke 12 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 51 Female 100 Fly 13-14
1:13.26Y F Volski, Anna 14 2 3 ---
1:14.02Y F Aljian, Taylor 13 3 1 ---
 
 
Event # 52 Male 100 Fly 13-14
1:07.69Y F Gurrieri, Anthony 13 1 5 ---
1:13.29Y F Cotov, Jacob 14 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 53 Female 100 Fly 15-18
1:10.50Y F Malivert, Brigitte 16 1 5 ---
1:15.31Y F Gustafson, Michelle 16 2 3 ---
1:17.18Y F Zinsky, Ellen 15 3 1 ---
 
 
Event # 54 Male 100 Fly 15-18
1:05.62Y F Boyle, Michael 17 1 5 ---
1:07.15Y F Kasmer, Alan 18 2 3 ---