Licensed To: Blue Dolphin Swim Team -NJ 12/11/2008 Page 1
Individual Meet Results
2009 NJBL All Star Meet 07-Dec-08 [Ageup: 11/1/2008] Yards
Location: YM-YWHA of North Jersey
MIDDLESEX COUNTY BLUE DOLPHINS [MID-NJ]
Time F/P/S Name Age Place Points Improv
Event # 1 Female 100 IM 8 & Under
1:42.88Y F Fung, Darlene 7 3 6 -5.45
1:46.73Y F Yan, Jenna 7 4 5 1.23
NS F Lam, Emily 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 2 Male 100 IM 8 & Under
1:33.13Y F An, Charles 8 2 7 -2.62
 
 
Event # 3 Female 100 IM 9-10
1:29.67Y F An, Crystal 10 6 3 -0.55
1:29.94Y F Velardi, Brianna 10 7 2 ---
DQ F Feng, Gloria 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 6 Female 25 Free 7-8
16.60Y F Pepe, Erin 8 2 7 -0.01
16.83Y F Fung, Darlene 7 4 5 -0.42
18.80Y F Lam, Emily 8 11 --- 0.17
19.68Y F Carter, Chandler 8 19 --- 0.67
21.46Y F Tumati, Vicky 8 29 --- ---
24.15Y F Chiu, Stephanie 8 42 --- -0.31
26.92Y F Langer, Seela 7 47 --- 0.52
 
 
Event # 7 Male 25 Free 7-8
21.23Y F Fung, Lawrence 8 22 --- ---
31.00Y F Wang, Thomas 7 46 --- ---
 
 
Event # 8 Female 50 Free 9-10
32.27Y F Pepe, Shannon 10 2 7 -1.42
 
 
Event # 11 Female 25 Back 7-8
21.46Y F Pepe, Erin 8 10 --- -0.07
23.07Y F Hu, Jewel 8 13 --- -0.35
24.30Y F Carter, Chandler 8 19 --- 0.24
25.39Y F Chiu, Stephanie 8 25 --- -0.90
26.90Y F Miao, Joy 7 31 --- -0.27
29.48Y F Langer, Seela 7 40 --- -2.28
 
 
Event # 12 Male 25 Back 7-8
24.31Y F Fung, Lawrence 8 14 --- 1.48
30.52Y F Zeng, Eric 7 34 --- -1.92
32.70Y F Wang, Thomas 7 40 --- -3.58
 
 
Event # 13 Female 50 Back 9-10
41.57Y F Pepe, Shannon 10 4 5 -1.97
42.92Y F Velardi, Brianna 10 7 2 1.70
48.48Y F Chiu, Elizabeth 10 21 --- 0.34
NS F Wang, Ephany 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 14 Female 25 Breast 8 & Under
23.65Y F Yan, Jenna 7 6 3 0.65
33.56Y F Miao, Joy 7 15 --- ---
DQ F Hu, Jewel 8 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 15 Male 25 Breast 8 & Under
26.92Y F Margolin, Aryeh 7 6 3 ---
34.04Y F Zeng, Eric 7 13 --- -0.82
 
 
Event # 16 Female 50 Breast 9-10
43.56Y F An, Crystal 10 1 9 -0.35
51.26Y F Feng, Gloria 10 13 --- -1.77
57.23Y F Chiu, Elizabeth 10 21 --- ---
NS F Wang, Ephany 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 17 Female 25 Fly 8 & Under
24.03Y F Tumati, Vicky 8 7 2 0.33
 
 
Event # 18 Male 25 Fly 8 & Under
18.95Y F An, Charles 8 1 9 0.73
27.06Y F Margolin, Aryeh 7 10 --- ---
 
 
Event # 20 Male 100 IM 9-10
1:42.48Y F Margolin, Avi 9 14 --- ---
 
 
Event # 21 Female 100 IM 11-12
1:24.15Y F Hoffman, Rachael 11 4 5 ---
DQ F Gopal, Samantha 12 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 22 Male 100 IM 11-12
1:26.86Y F Chen, Corey 11 7 2 -4.79
1:30.62Y F Osiadacz, Patrick 11 9 --- ---
 
 
Event # 23 Male 50 Free 9-10
36.87Y F Zilli, Alex 10 14 --- -0.12
38.77Y F Stanczak, Michael 9 17 --- -1.25
39.12Y F Rothschild, Michael 9 18 --- 0.54
39.33Y F Yan, Kevin 10 20 --- -1.11
41.47Y F Raab, Sam 9 29 --- -2.09
41.85Y F Zhu, Eric 9 32 --- ---
49.36Y F Stern, David 10 51 --- 9.25
 
 
Event # 24 Female 50 Free 11-12
31.07Y F Langer, Ronit 11 6 3 -1.15
31.14Y F Pepe, Bridget 12 7 2 -0.61
31.39Y F Zilli, Julianna 12 8 1 -0.74
37.54Y F Raab, Dina 11 28 --- -1.70
38.15Y F Stanczak, Kimberly 11 31 --- 0.86
NS F Daniels, Hayley 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 25 Male 50 Free 11-12
34.51Y F Brundage, Brian 12 14 --- -0.94
NS F Lind, Matthew 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 26 Male 50 Back 9-10
45.46Y F Zhu, Richard 9 9 --- -2.48
49.12Y F Zhu, Eric 9 15 --- ---
54.42Y F Rothschild, Michael 9 27 --- 4.01
55.55Y F Yan, Kevin 10 28 --- -2.42
DQ F Shah, Connor 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 27 Female 50 Back 11-12
36.13Y F Pepe, Bridget 12 3 6 -0.73
38.20Y F Yin, Jessica 12 5 4 -1.23
46.00Y F Stanczak, Kimberly 11 21 --- -2.89
50.35Y F Chiu, Sherry 12 29 --- -0.43
 
 
Event # 28 Male 50 Back 11-12
39.78Y F Osiadacz, Patrick 11 8 1 -0.99
44.65Y F Chiu, Jack 11 17 --- 0.52
 
 
Event # 29 Male 50 Breast 9-10
45.09Y F Shah, Connor 10 3 6 -3.01
56.76Y F Lackland, Andrew 9 16 --- -2.69
1:02.65Y F Raab, Sam 9 20 --- ---
 
 
Event # 30 Female 50 Breast 11-12
40.93Y F Yin, Jessica 12 2 7 -1.02
42.69Y F Hoffman, Rachael 11 7 2 -0.41
45.12Y F Chiu, Sherry 12 16 --- -1.84
47.21Y F Raab, Dina 11 25 --- -2.21
NS F Daniels, Hayley 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 31 Male 50 Breast 11-12
42.60Y F Chen, Corey 11 8 1 -1.77
44.36Y F Brundage, Brian 12 10 --- -1.30
NS F Lind, Matthew 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 32 Male 50 Fly 9-10
39.21Y F Stern, David 10 5 4 0.55
45.54Y F Zilli, Alex 10 11 --- -0.67
48.71Y F Zhu, Richard 9 16 --- -11.51
50.88Y F Stanczak, Michael 9 17 --- ---
52.03Y F Lackland, Andrew 9 19 --- -4.20
NS F Margolin, Avi 9 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 33 Female 50 Fly 11-12
33.78Y F Langer, Ronit 11 1 9 -1.25
34.02Y F Zilli, Julianna 12 2 7 -0.93
41.55Y F Gopal, Samantha 12 11 --- -0.28
 
 
Event # 34 Male 50 Fly 11-12
NS F Chiu, Jack 11 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 36 Male 200 IM 13-14
2:56.31Y F Choi, Cyril 13 4 5 ---
3:13.81Y F Mehta, Anindya 13 7 2 3.83
 
 
Event # 37 Female 200 IM 15-18
3:09.53Y F Yan, Cathy 15 3 6 ---
 
 
Event # 38 Male 200 IM 15-18
2:24.73Y F Tiu, Stanley 16 2 7 -11.97
2:43.88Y F Muhlgeier, Ian 16 3 6 ---
 
 
Event # 39 Female 100 Free 13-14
1:07.80Y F Wilson, Aimee 13 5 4 -0.08
1:14.71Y F Weiss, Tiffany 13 16 --- 0.06
1:16.13Y F Merlis, Stephanie 13 17 --- -0.55
 
 
Event # 40 Male 100 Free 13-14
1:05.88Y F Cotov, Jacob 14 6 3 -4.23
1:07.62Y F Tiu, Terence 14 9 --- -0.96
1:08.26Y F Lee, Christopher 13 11 --- 1.24
1:10.04Y F Kumor, Mateusz 14 15 --- -0.77
1:10.40Y F Cotov, Matthew 14 16 --- -3.49
1:17.61Y F Steiner, Eric 13 20 --- 1.29
 
 
Event # 41 Female 100 Free 15-18
NS F Wu, Amy 15 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 42 Male 100 Free 15-18
59.21Y F Wilson, Justin 16 2 7 -1.65
1:04.23Y F Aquinlini, Andrew 15 9 --- -1.98
NS F Ruggiero, Marc 17 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 43 Female 100 Back 13-14
1:19.21Y F Chen, Michelle 13 3 6 -1.89
1:46.05Y F Stanczak, Nicole 13 14 --- ---
 
 
Event # 44 Male 100 Back 13-14
1:11.21Y F Boyle, Jimmy 13 3 6 -2.10
1:13.41Y F Cotov, Matthew 14 4 5 -7.73
1:24.00Y F Shah, David 13 8 1 ---
 
 
Event # 45 Female 100 Back 15-18
1:11.03Y F Boyle, Jennifer 18 1 9 -0.01
 
 
Event # 46 Male 100 Back 15-18
1:13.68Y F Muhlgeier, Ian 16 5 4 0.28
NS F Ruggiero, Marc 17 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 47 Female 100 Breast 13-14
1:27.71Y F Rybalkiewicz, Emily 13 5 4 -4.63
1:29.83Y F Chen, Michelle 13 6 3 1.34
1:30.54Y F Wilson, Aimee 13 7 2 ---
1:38.29Y F Merlis, Stephanie 13 16 --- -0.91
1:44.72Y F Weiss, Tiffany 13 17 --- 0.66
NS F Stanczak, Nicole 13 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 48 Male 100 Breast 13-14
1:18.94Y F Boyle, Jimmy 13 3 6 -1.93
1:23.25Y F Choi, Cyril 13 6 3 -1.14
1:24.72Y F Tiu, Terence 14 7 2 ---
1:28.45Y F Mehta, Anindya 13 11 --- 0.23
1:28.58Y F Kumor, Mateusz 14 12 --- -4.14
1:28.74Y F Lee, Christopher 13 13 --- 0.61
1:31.60Y F Steiner, Eric 13 14 --- -2.89
1:34.09Y F Shah, David 13 16 --- 2.30
 
 
Event # 49 Female 100 Breast 15-18
1:26.63Y F Boyle, Jennifer 18 1 9 -1.95
1:39.28Y F Yan, Cathy 15 5 4 ---
NS F Wu, Amy 15 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 50 Male 100 Breast 15-18
1:12.83Y F Tiu, Stanley 16 1 9 -0.97
1:28.21Y F Aquinlini, Andrew 15 8 1 -4.36
 
 
Event # 52 Male 100 Fly 13-14
1:15.94Y F Cotov, Jacob 14 5 4 -4.94
 
 
Event # 58 Male 50 Free 15-18
26.05Y F Wilson, Justin 16 4 5 ---